Auburn Honor Roll for first quarter 2020-21


Posted on November 11, 2020 2:43 PM



4th grade:

All A:

Jaelynn Bean, Gavin Brogan, Annslee Buchanan, Aiden Clingenpeel, Liam Costello, JR Ellis, Alice Enderle, Faith Higgins, Taylor Porter, Eleyna Pulley, Abbie Rippy, Nate Thomas, Ellie VanSickle, Brenlee Yates

 

A & B:


Blake Allen, Emma Bellar, Addison Blair, Sam Bruner, Cooper Burgess, Addison Burns, Kayden Carter, Oliver Cartmell, Calista Coleman, AJ Cropper, Keeton Davenport, Phoenix Davis, Aurora Froemling, Mason Gregory, Ian Gunn, Presley Harper, Georgia Hatton, Katie Hochstetler, Zoey Law, Reed McLean, Bryan Mooser, Tom Pearson, Tinley Rigsby, Chris Rogers, Riley Rohrer, Dawson Spivey, Kaylee Thomas, Ava Tichenor, Kason Uhles, Hunter Vonderahe, Benton Wheeldon, Case White

 

5th grade


All A:

Landon Bilyeu, Landon Buchanon, Paislee Burton, Noah Carnal, Hayden Clark, Grayson Crocker, Aynsley Decker, Alex Froemling, Landon Gregory, Aubrey Hendricks, Ethan Holder, Boone Leibfreid, Liam McGinnis, Hunter Murphy, Kendall Noel, Riley Owens, Tristan Rohrer, Morgan Slaughter, Zeke Sturdivant-Jones, Autumn Tiffin, Jordan Watkins

A & B: 

Lukas Adler, Vallery Brown, Caleb Chaudoin, Addy Cook, Ivy Coursey, Ava Cowan, Leah Dukes, Jacob Graham, Lexy Logan, Will McGinnis, Priscilla Morales, Aidan Schmucker, Lily Scott, Jaylene Stamps, Nolin Starnater, Brayden Stone, Colten Tooley, Kinsley Uhles, Garrett Vaden, Shawn Wade, Brayden Whittinghill, Ally Wyrick

 

6th grade

All A:

Owen Adkins, Keaton Allen, Landen Arnold, Ethan Beachy, Bella Cavanah, Jace Coles, Lilly Dayton, David Encina-Andino, Braden Hershberger, Collin Jackson, Annie Owen, Hunter Stigall, Sadie Turpin, Adelaide Wetton

 

A & B:

Emma Bean, Bristol Cardwell, Carson Carlock, Abigail Cassetty, Annaleigh Christmas, Lucas Cross, Saul Gaskey, Katelyn Haas, Brandon Judd, Blain Leyhe, Kyle Mooser, Mason Perdue, Kennedy Ross, Carley Taylor, Zane Wheat, Joshua Wilm


7th grade

All A:

Izabella Cron, Savannah Duncan, Caroline Ham, Gabrielle Gipson, Graci Harper, Briahna Higgins, Eden McIntosh, Kelby Perdue, Anslee Sams, Anna Stanley, Oscar Syndusta, Connor Thomas, Solomon Weiss, Colin Wetton, Kara Wilson

A & B:

Grace Belcher, Bayleigh Connelly, Drew McLellan, Eli McGinnis, Fallon Pleasant, Sydney Porter, Kamden Rigsby, Adelynn Rogers, Jackson Scott, Jaxon Tichenor, Allison Vaden

8th grade

All A:

Chantz Allen, Chaney Barrow, Lexie Bedwell, Maddie Burgess, Jaylin Cassetty, Talen Coursey, Alyssa Hardison, Nathan Lindsay, Tanya Martin, Hayden Rohrer, Emilee Whalen, Samantha Williams

A & B:

 

Luke Arnold, Eli Baker, Seth Bessinger, Keeven Butler, Jillian Christmas, Addison Connelly, Carter Covington, Courtney Hershberger, Leland Hesson, Samson Hightower, Hunter Holloway, Kolton Kelley, Noah Mosley, Lydia Owens, Dylan Piper, Kathryn Powell, Tyler Rivero, Kendall Sisk, Derek White, Olivia Windhaus




Copyright © The Logan Journal 2009 - 2020