Auburn Honor Roll released for second quarter 2020-21


Posted on January 21, 2021 8:16 PM




Middle school honor roll students Lydia Owens, Chaney Barrow, Bella Cron, Elizabeth Dupree, and Grace Belcher prepare legislative bills for presentation at this year's virtual Kentucky Youth Assembly.  

4th grade 

All A:

Blake Allen, Cooper Burgess, Aiden Clingenpeel, Liam Costello, AJ Cropper, JR Ellis, Aurora Froemling, Mason Gregory, Ian Gunn, Ilaina Gunn, Georgia Hatton, Faith Higgins, Zoey Law, Hunter Lawson, Sydney Pendleton, Eleyna Pulley, Dawson Spivey, Nate Thomas, Benton Wheeldon, Brenlee Yates

A & B:

Jaelyn Bean, Emma Bellar, Addison Blair, Sam Bruner, Annslee Buchanan, Oliver Cartmell, Calista Coleman, Allie Crocker, Keeton Davenport, Phoenix Davis, Alice Enderle, Kaydence Hardin, Presley Harper, Reed McLean, Tom Pearson, Taylor Porter, Jayden Reece, Tinley Rigsby, Abbie Rippy, Chris Rogers, Riley Rohrer, Kaylee Thomas, Ava Tichenor, Kason Uhles, Hunter Vonderahe, Case White

5th grade

All A:

Landon Buchanon, Paislee Burton, Hayden Clark, Ava Cowan, Grayson Crocker, Aynsley Decker, Alex Froemling, Landon Gregory, Aubrey Hendricks, Ethan Holder, Boone Leibfreid, Will McCarley, Riley Owens, Tristan Rohrer, Morgan Slaughter, Ezekiel Sturdivant-Jones, Autumn Tiffin, Colten Tooley, Stella Trent, Jordan Watkins, Brayden Whittinghill

A & B:

Vallery Brown, Noah Carnal, Addie Cook, Bennett Coots, Skylar Davidson, Hunter Hamrick, Hunter Murphy, Lydia Miller, Kendall Noel, Braylan Patla, Aidan Schmucker, Lily Scott, Brayden Stone, Nolin Starnater, Kinsley Uhles, Garrett Vaden, Kora Wilson, Ally Wyrick, Ava Young, Chase Young

6th grade:

All A:

Owen Adkins, Landon Arnold, Annaleigh Christmas, Jace Coles, Lilly Dayton, Braden Hershberger, Collin Jackson, Charli Kramer, Kyle Mooser, Annie Owen, Kennedy Ross, Sadie Turpin, Adelaide Wetton

A & B:

Keaton Allen, Emma Bean, Trey Costello, McKynlee Decker, David Encina-Andino, Kennedy Farmer, Saul Gaskey, Katelyn Haas, Logan LaMastus, Blain Leyhe, Mason Perdue, Ava Shepherd, Hunter Stigall, Josh Wilm


7th grade

All A:

Grace Belcher, Bella Cron, Savannah Duncan, Gabrielle Gipson, Caroline Ham, Gracie Harper, Briahna Higgins, Eli McGinnis, Eden McIntosh, Kelby Perdue, Sydney Porter, Anslee Sams, Connor Thomas, Solomon Weiss, Colin Wetton, Lilli Wilkins, Kara Wilson

A & B:

Ethan Beachy, Kyle Becker, Carson Carlock, Abby Cassetty, Bayleigh Connelly, Kyleigh Cuthbertson, Izzy Dupree, Brandon Judd, Drew McLellan, Adelynn Rogers, Anna Stanley, Carley Taylor, Colt White

8th grade

All A:

Luke Arnold, Chaney Barrow, Lexi Bedwell, Maddie Burgess, Alyssa Hardison, Courtney Hershberger, Hayden Rohrer, Samantha Williams

A & B:

Seth Bessinger, Rose Buettner, Jaylin Cassetty, Carter Covington, Brady Haas, Bradleigh Haley, Leland Hesson, Hunter Holloway, Aubree Janes, Nathan Lindsay, Tanya Martin, Tate McLean, Noah Mosley, Lydia Owens, Dylan Piper, Kathryn Powell, Tyler Rivero, Kendall Sisk, EJ Walker, Olivia Windhaus 

 

 




Copyright © The Logan Journal 2009 - 2021